STAFF DIRECTORY

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Last NameFirst NamePositionEmailWebsiteDepartment
BarendseDanAssistant PrincipalEmailAdministration
CrookBrianPrincipalEmailAdministration
StewartMarkVice PrincipalEmailAdministration

TEACHING STAFF

Last NameFirst NamePositionEmailWebsiteDepartment
AndersonBenTeacher: Metal ConstructionEmailWebsiteVocational/Agricultural Education
BriggsKipTeacher: JROTCEmailWebsiteROTC
BruceStaceyCounselorEmailWebsiteCounseling
DarrGlennTeacher: JROTCEmailWebsiteROTC
DoveMikeTeacher: Biology/Wildland Fire/Nat ResourcesEmailWebsiteScience
DoveWendyTeacher: Transition CenterEmailWebsiteTransition Center
FletcherColleenTeacher: Comp Tech/Dig. Media/AVIDEmailWebsiteTechnology
FullmerAdrienneTeacher: HistoryEmailWebsiteSocial Studies
GalyenJodiTeacher: Basic Math SkillsEmailWebsiteMath
GaymanCalebTeacher: Global StudiesEmailWebsiteSocial Studies
GilmoreKristyTeacher: Algebra/Geometry/Financial AlgebraEmailWebsiteMath
GlogauKathleenTeacher: Biology/AP Biology/Forensic ScienceEmailWebsiteScience
GooldKaylaTeacher: MathEmailWebsiteMath
GroteMelindaTeacher: Pre School Promise TeacherEmailWebsitePreschool
HairAllenTeacher: GovernmentEmailWebsiteSocial Studies
HermanBeauTeacher: EnglishEmailWebsiteEnglish/Language Arts
HockerBenTeacher: Special EducationEmailWebsiteSpecial Education
JohnstonBradTeacher: Computer Technology/MultimediaEmailWebsiteTechnology
JonesClarkTeacher: English/College CompositionEmailWebsiteEnglish/Language Arts
KollenCodyTeacher: EnglishEmailWebsiteEnglish/Language Arts
LanderosLanelleTeacher: English Language DevelopmentEmailWebsiteEnglish Language Development
MartzBrianTeacher: Construction Technology/Intro to CadEmailWebsiteVocational/Agricultural Education
McConnellShawnaTeacher: Health/FitnessEmailWebsitePhysical Education
McFarlinJaredTeacher: Music/BandEmailWebsiteMusic
MitchellJulieTeacher: Teen Parent/AVIDEmailWebsiteSpecial Programs
MonreanGeorginaTeacher: Biology/Environmental ScienceEmailWebsiteScience
NavarroSilviaTeacher: SpanishEmailWebsiteForeign Language
PadgettBradTeacher: Health/FitnessEmailWebsitePhysical Education
Petersen-HairDeanneTeacher: Algebra/Trigonometry/YearbookEmailWebsiteMath
RissoMikeTeacher: World HistoryEmailWebsiteSocial Studies
RosenfieldCameronTeacher: Chemistry/PhysicsEmailWebsiteScience
ScameheornJessicaTeacher: Basic Independent Living & English SkillsEmailWebsiteSpecial Education
SchongallaTammieTeacher: Reading WorkshopEmailWebsiteReading
ShawJerryTeacher: Accounting/Intro to Business/Personal FinanceEmailWebsiteTechnology
SkeansHillaryTeacher: MathEmailWebsiteMath
SwaggerJessCounselorEmailWebsiteCounseling
TaylorKurtTeacher: Strength/Conditioning/SportsEmailWebsitePhysical Education
TrimbleRenaeTeacher: Reading StrategiesEmailWebsiteReading
TurrellBleuTeacher: Ceramics/Drawing/PaintEmailWebsiteArt
VollmerSaraTeacher: AgricultureEmailWebsiteVocational/Agricultural Education
WheelerMelissaTeacher: English/College CompEmailWebsiteEnglish/Language Arts
YoungSueTeacher: Graphic Design/PhotographyEmailWebsiteTechnology

SUPPORT STAFF

Last NameFirst NamePositionEmailWebsiteDepartment
AdameAlexFAN AdvocateEmailFamily Access/Support
BarrettDiannaYouth Transition ProgramEmailClassified Staff
CaldwellNaomiEducational Assistant LifeskillsEmailClassified Staff
CanalesZuleymaSecretaryEmailOffice Staff
CoonChrissyEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
DavidButchLiaisonEmailFamily Access/Support
FisherAaronHispanic LiaisonEmailFamily Access/Support
HolhuinKrisDistrict NurseEmailHealth/Wellness
HowellMikaylaEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
JividenScottLiaisonEmailFamily Access/Support
JohnstonSaraOffice ManagerEmailOffice Staff
JordanAllisonSpeech and Language PathologistEmailWebsiteSpeech/Language Pathology
KathreinRyanSchool Resource OfficerEmailResource Officer
KneppCorreySpeech Pathologist AssistantEmailSpeech/Language Pathology
LozaSamFuture CenterEmailStudent Services
MathiasJudyEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
McKaigAllisonEducational Assistant LifeskillsEmailClassified Staff
MonroyKeilaMcKinny-Vento Homeless LiaisonEmailStudent Services
PearceToriEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
PerezYesseniaPreschoolEmailPreschool
PiercyCassieSecretaryEmailOffice Staff
PizaInezELL Educational AssistantEmailEnglish Language Development
RidgewayShannonSecretaryEmailOffice Staff
RodriguezVincenteCustodianEmailMaintenance
SaulsburyKristinYouth Transition ProgramEmailStudent Services
SayJerinEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
ScottRodneyEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
ScroggsTamaraCookEmailFood Service
StrutzTerryERCEmailEducation Resource Center
WaldJoyceEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
WardlawSallyLibrarianEmailClassified Staff
WoodCandisEducational AssistantEmailClassified Staff
YoungEvangelineSecretaryEmailOffice Staff